The Visitor artwork

Song

The Visitor

SIENNA SPIRO

2026 · Pop

No ratings yet

The Visitor Lyrics

by SIENNA SPIRO

We lay on towers, on rented time I'm yours for hours, you're always mine All things expire, I know you won't stay But I seem to inspire you to say Say that you love me Say I'm all you need In the back of my mind, I know I'm temporary You're holding me for the night For some pleasure if that's all we are Know I'll always be a visitor, mm In your arms It's in my nature to be cynical I want to be remembered so I get hysterical I wanna be that one thing, some' special to you Say you won't forget me, but you always do Then say that you love me Say I'm all you need In the back of my mind, I know I'm temporary You're holding me for the night For some pleasure if that's all we are Know I'll always be a visitor, mm In your arms, in your arms, oh Mmm, in your arms Say that you love me Say I'm all you need In the back of my mind, I know I'm temporary You're holding me for the night For some pleasure if that's all we are I know I'll always be a visitor, no-no, no, no, no Know I'll always be a visitor in your arms

Lyrics are provided for educational, critique, and study purposes under fair use. Sourced via LRCLIB. If you are the copyright owner and wish to request removal, please visit our DMCA & Copyright Policy.

Rate this song

Log in to rate and review this song.

No written reviews yet.

Frequently asked questions about The Visitor
Who sings The Visitor and when was it released?

“The Visitor” is performed by SIENNA SPIRO, released in 2026.

Where can I read the full lyrics to The Visitor?

You can read the complete, verified lyrics for “The Visitor” right here on WorldBestSong along with music ratings and community reviews.

What is the listener rating for The Visitor?

“The Visitor” has not been rated by listeners yet on WorldBestSong. Be the first to rate and review it!

Where can I stream The Visitor?

You can stream “The Visitor” by SIENNA SPIRO directly on Spotify, Apple Music, and YouTube through the streaming links available on this page.